National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Catherine Fournier

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Catherine Fournier

Catherine Fournier

  • Member for Marie-Victorin
  • Independant
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Marie-Victorin in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Immigration from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Reform of Democratic Institutions from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Metropolis from October 22, 2018 to March 11, 2019

Elected as Member for Marie-Victorin in the partial election held on December 5, 2016

  • Official Opposition critic for immigration and diversity from February 2, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for youth from February 2, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the status of women from September 6, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the fight against homophobia and transphobia from September 6, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Québec Branch, Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (APOQ) from April 12, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 7, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from January 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) from January 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (OQPA) from January 26, 2017 to April 12, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for housing from January 13, 2017 to February 2, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for consumer protection from January 13, 2017 to February 2, 2018