National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Pierre Giguère

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Pierre Giguère

Pierre Giguère

  • Member for Saint-Maurice
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-Maurice in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since February 16, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since February 8, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since June 2, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to February 8, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 2, 2014 to September 21, 2016