National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Guy Hardy

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Guy Hardy

Guy Hardy

  • Member for Saint-François
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-François in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from April 17, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to October 26, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from September 15, 2015 to October 19, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 2, 2014 to October 25, 2017
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 27, 2014 to September 15, 2015