National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Alexandre Iracà

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Alexandre Iracà

Alexandre Iracà

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Papineau in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Chair of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from October 19, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from October 19, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from February 10, 2016 to October 18, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education, Higher Education and Research (persistence in school, vocational and technical training) from February 27, 2015 to February 3, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education, Recreation and Sports and Minister of Higher Education, Research and Science (persistence in school, vocational and technical training) from April 23, 2014 to February 27, 2015

Elected as Member for Papineau in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 11, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for youth and vocational and technical training from February 4, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick—Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 6, 2012 to February 11, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for youth, recreation and sports from September 26, 2012 to February 3, 2014