National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Amir Khadir

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Amir Khadir

Amir Khadir

  • Member for Mercier
  • Québec solidaire
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Mercier in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 2, 2014 to May 20, 2015

Reelected as Member for Mercier in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 25, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from May 16, 2013 to October 25, 2013

Elected as Member for Mercier in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from February 15, 2012 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Select Committee on Dying with Dignity from December 21, 2009 to March 22, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from December 1, 2009 to February 21, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from September 15, 2009 to December 1, 2009
  • Member of the Québec Section, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009