National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Charlotte L'Écuyer

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Charlotte L'Écuyer

Charlotte L'Écuyer

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Representing the Québec Branch on the Commonwealth Women Parliamentarians (CWP) and Vice-chair of the Steering Committee of the Canadian Region of the Network from December 6, 2012 to May 14, 2013
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 6, 2012 to May 2, 2013
  • Official Opposition critic for the Public Curator from September 26, 2012 to September 15, 2013
  • Official Opposition critic for crime victims compensation from September 26, 2012 to September 15, 2013

Reelected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Representative of the Québec Section of the Network and vice-chair of the steering Committee of the Network, Commonwealth Women Parliamentarians from July 14, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Select Committee on Dying with Dignity from December 21, 2009 to March 22, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Representative of the Québec Section of the Network and member of the steering Committee of the Network, Commonwealth Women Parliamentarians from April 22, 2009 to July 14, 2011
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from January 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from January 14, 2009 to February 10, 2011
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009

Reelected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from June 6, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from May 25, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Committee on Culture from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008

Elected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on April 14, 2003

  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services from August 31, 2006 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from March 21, 2006 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Select Committee on Choosing a Site for the New Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal from February 28, 2005 to March 8, 2005
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from October 19, 2004 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from June 5, 2003 to March 21, 2006
  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from June 5, 2003 to October 19, 2004
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 5, 2003 to February 21, 2007