National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Diane Lamarre

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Diane Lamarre

Diane Lamarre

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Taillon in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Membre de la Délégation de l’Assemblée nationale pour les relations avec la Catalogne (DANRC) from April 12, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the Régie de l’assurance maladie du Québec from February 15, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from February 10, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Chair of the Committee on Democracy and Peace, Member of the Executive Committee of the Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from February 10, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for home support from October 14, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for health and access to care from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018