National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Denis Lamothe

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Denis Lamothe

Denis Lamothe

  • Member for Ungava
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Forests, Wildlife and Parks (wildlife and parks)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Ungava in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Newfoundland and Labrador from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Forests, Wildlife and Parks (wildlife and parks) from September 4, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from August 21, 2019 to December 3, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022