National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Lise Lavallée

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Lise Lavallée

Lise Lavallée

  • Member for Repentigny
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Second Opposition Group critic for public health
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the status of women
  • Second Opposition Group critic for anti-bullying
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Repentigny in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since February 7, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for public health since January 24, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the status of women since January 24, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for anti-bullying since January 24, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) since August 9, 2016
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) since June 20, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group critic for families and anti-bullying from October 28, 2014 to January 24, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from June 2, 2014 to February 7, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for seniors, families and anti-bullying from April 25, 2014 to October 27, 2014