National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Stéphane Le Bouyonnec

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.

Stéphane Le Bouyonnec

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for La Prairie in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group critic for international relations and La Francophonie from January 24, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the economy and external trade from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for higher education, research, science and technology from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014