National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Harold Lebel

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Harold Lebel

Harold LeBel

  • Member for Rimouski
  • Independent
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Rimouski in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Employment, Social Solidarity, Independent Community Action and the Fight Against Poverty from October 20, 2020 to December 15, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Housing and Homelessness from October 20, 2020 to December 15, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Seniors, Informal Caregivers and Home Support from October 20, 2020 to December 15, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Social Services from January 16, 2020 to October 20, 2020
  • from October 22, 2019 to October 23, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Municipal Affairs from July 15, 2019 to October 20, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Employment, Social Solidarity and the Fight Against Poverty from March 21, 2019 to October 20, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Retirement from March 21, 2019 to July 15, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Housing from March 21, 2019 to October 20, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Seniors and Informal Caregivers from March 21, 2019 to October 20, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development and Rurality from March 21, 2019 to October 20, 2020
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Reform of Democratic Institutions from March 21, 2019 to December 15, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from March 21, 2019 to December 15, 2020
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Reform of Democratic Institutions from March 12, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Parliamentary diplomacy advisory committee from February 28, 2019 to December 15, 2020
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Employment, Social Solidarity and the Fight Against Poverty from February 4, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development and Rurality from February 4, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to December 15, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to October 20, 2020
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors, Informal Caregivers and Retirement from October 22, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Labour, Employment, Social Solidarity, Retirement and the Fight Against Poverty from October 22, 2018 to February 4, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language from October 22, 2018 to February 4, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Housing from October 22, 2018 to March 20, 2019

Elected as Member for Rimouski in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Official Opposition critic for maritime strategy from May 17, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Temporary Committee Chair from February 20, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for seniors and the fight against bullying and maltreatment from February 15, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the Bas-Saint-Laurent region from January 12, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from October 27, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for employment, social solidarity and the fight against poverty from October 14, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the social and solidarity economy from October 14, 2016 to February 15, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from May 18, 2016 to October 27, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from May 18, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 17, 2016 to November 1, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for the social economy from May 12, 2016 to October 14, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for seniors and anti-bullying from May 12, 2016 to February 15, 2017
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to May 17, 2016
  • Chief Official Opposition Whip from September 6, 2015 to May 11, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from September 6, 2015 to May 11, 2016
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from September 6, 2015 to May 11, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for the Chaudière-Appalaches region from September 6, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for seniors from October 30, 2014 to March 17, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to September 16, 2015
  • Member of the Office of the Nationale Assembly from May 27, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Official Opposition critic for antipoverty efforts, solidarity and the social economy from April 25, 2014 to September 6, 2015