National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Lucie Lecours

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Lucie Lecours

Lucie Lecours

  • Member for Les Plaines
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister for the Economy
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Les Plaines in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Conseil du trésor since May 5, 2021
  • Minister for the Economy since February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement since February 24, 2021
  • Previous Offices

  • Chair of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from October 14, 2020 to December 3, 2020
  • Chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 17, 2020 to February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from September 17, 2020 to February 24, 2021
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Justice (consumer protection) from June 22, 2020 to September 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels (DANRFWB) from October 22, 2019 to February 24, 2021
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Louisiane from October 22, 2019 to February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from June 14, 2019 to October 14, 2020
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to September 17, 2020
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Justice (consumer protection) from November 7, 2018 to June 22, 2020