National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Alexandre Leduc

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Alexandre Leduc

Alexandre Leduc

  • Member for Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Public Security
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Labour
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Hochelaga-Maisonneuve in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) since October 22, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness since August 12, 2019
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors since June 14, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Public Security since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Labour since March 21, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since November 30, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Justice from March 21, 2019 to August 12, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Labour from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Justice from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Public Security from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019