National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Éric Lefebvre

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Éric Lefebvre

Éric Lefebvre

  • Member for Arthabaska
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Chief Government Whip
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Arthabaska in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since December 4, 2018
  • Chief Government Whip since October 19, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since October 19, 2018
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform since October 19, 2018

Elected as Member for Arthabaska in the partial election held on December 5, 2016

  • Second Opposition Group critic for forests from October 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from February 7, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from January 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from January 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (OQPA) from January 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regional economic development from January 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for natural resources from January 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Côte-Nord and Nord-du-Québec regions from January 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018