National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mathieu Lemay

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Mathieu Lemay

Mathieu Lemay

  • Member for Masson
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Masson in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relation with the United States since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee of the National Conference of State Legislatures (NCSL) since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Labor and Economic Development Committee, National Conference of State Legislatures (NCSL) since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Task force on International Relations since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Task Force on Energy Supply since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since October 15, 2019
  • Chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since December 4, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since December 4, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019

Elected as Member for Masson in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) from March 16, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from September 15, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the environment, sustainable development, wildlife and parks from September 2, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from September 16, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from June 2, 2014 to September 16, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for native affairs from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Lanaudière region from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018