National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Vincent Marissal

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Vincent Marissal

Vincent Marissal

  • Member for Rosemont
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Finance
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Taxation
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Conseil du trésor
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Revenue
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Rosemont in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy since August 12, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Finance since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Taxation since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Conseil du trésor since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Revenue since March 21, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since November 30, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance since November 30, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Finance from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Taxation from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Conseil du trésor from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Revenue from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019