National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Manon Massé

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Manon Massé

Manon Massé

  • Member for Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Indigenous Affairs
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Energy and Natural Resources
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Green Transition
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Youth
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for LGBTQ+ Matters
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since September 14, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Energy and Natural Resources since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Green Transition since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Youth since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for LGBTQ+ Matters since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Indigenous Affairs since March 21, 2019
  • Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Green Transition and Climate Change from January 29, 2021 to August 25, 2021
  • Leader of the Second Opposition Group from March 21, 2019 to August 1, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Climate Change from March 21, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Electoral Reform from March 21, 2019 to August 12, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Indigenous Affairs from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Climate Change from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Electoral Reform from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Leader of the Third Opposition Group from October 10, 2018 to March 20, 2019

Elected as Member for Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques in the general election held on April 7, 2014