National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Martine Ouellet

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Martine Ouellet

Martine Ouellet

  • Member for Vachon
  • Independent
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Vachon in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) since June 20, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from October 27, 2016 to February 5, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for culture and communications from October 14, 2016 to February 5, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for digital policy, the digital economy and electronic commerce from October 14, 2016 to February 5, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for the taxi industry from October 14, 2016 to February 5, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for transport, the Maritime Strategy and transport electrification from April 19, 2016 to October 14, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for transport, the Maritime Strategy, transport electrification and telecommunications from September 6, 2015 to April 19, 2016
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from June 2, 2014 to February 5, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from June 2, 2014 to October 27, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for transport, the Maritime Strategy and transport electrification from April 25, 2014 to September 6, 2015

Reelected as Member for Vachon in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité et du développement régional from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la région de la Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister of Natural Resources from September 19, 2012 to April 23, 2014

Elected as Member for Vachon in the by-election held on July 5, 2010

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 20, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for mining and shale gas development from August 19, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Temporary Committee Chair from October 5, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from September 22, 2010 to September 20, 2011
  • Official Opposition critic for the environment and sustainable development from August 27, 2010 to August 18, 2011