National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Robert Poëti

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Robert Poëti

Robert Poëti

  • Member for Marguerite-Bourgeoys
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Minister of Transport
  • Minister responsible for the Montréal region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Marguerite-Bourgeoys in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l'implantation de la stratégie maritime since May 7, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l'économie, de la création d'emplois et du développement durable since May 7, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du Plan Nord since May 7, 2014
  • Member of the Comité de législation since April 24, 2014
  • Minister of Transport since April 23, 2014
  • Minister responsible for the Montréal region since April 23, 2014

Elected as Member for Marguerite-Bourgeoys in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 17, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlemenaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 6, 2012 to September 17, 2013
  • Official Opposition critic for public security from September 26, 2012 to March 5, 2014