National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Saul Polo

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Saul Polo

Saul Polo

  • Member for Laval-des-Rapides
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Temporary Chair
  • Official Opposition Critic for Energy and Natural Resources
  • Official Opposition Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Laval-des-Rapides in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since November 30, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since November 30, 2018
  • Temporary Chair since November 30, 2018
  • Official Opposition Critic for Energy and Natural Resources since October 22, 2018
  • Official Opposition Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks since October 22, 2018

Elected as Member for Laval-des-Rapides in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance from October 18, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from November 2, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Representative of the Québec Secretariat, Executive Committee of the Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from November 2, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 1, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Economy, Science and Innovation from February 3, 2016 to October 18, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from June 20, 2014 to November 2, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Economy, Innovation and Exports (exports) from April 23, 2014 to February 3, 2016