National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Roland Richer

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Roland Richer

Roland Richer

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Argenteuil in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Elected as Member for Argenteuil in the by-election held on June 11, 2012