National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Caroline Simard

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Caroline Simard

Caroline Simard

  • Member for Charlevoix–Côte-de-Beaupré
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Charlevoix–Côte-de-Beaupré in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Representing the Québec Branch on the Commonwealth Women Parliamentarians (CWP) since October 18, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism since February 3, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) since June 20, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 2, 2014 to May 21, 2015
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from June 20, 2014 to October 18, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from June 2, 2014 to April 14, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (youth and early childhood, anti-bullying) from April 23, 2014 to February 3, 2016