National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > André Spénard

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
André Spénard

André Spénard

  • Member for Beauce-Nord
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Finance
  • Second Opposition Group critic for small and medium enterprises
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regulatory streamlining
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regional economic development
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Beauce-Nord in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Finance since September 18, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) since June 20, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for small and medium enterprises since April 25, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regulatory streamlining since April 25, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regional economic development since April 25, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from June 2, 2014 to September 16, 2014
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 2, 2014 to September 22, 2014

Elected as Member for Beauce-Nord in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for municipal affairs from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014