National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Danielle St-Amand

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Danielle St-Amand

Danielle St-Amand

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Trois-Rivières in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for families from September 26, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Elected as Member for Trois-Rivières in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Deputy Government Whip from February 15, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from September 22, 2010 to February 10, 2011
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Public Security from September 22, 2010 to February 15, 2011
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from September 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 15, 2009 to September 22, 2010
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from September 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Delegation of the National Assembly for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, New Brunswick–Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Families from January 15, 2009 to September 21, 2010
  • Member of the Committee on Education from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009
  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009