National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Yves St-Denis

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Yves St-Denis

Yves St-Denis

  • Member for Argenteuil
  • Independent
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Argenteuil in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Temporary Chair from October 25, 2017 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 18, 2017 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from October 17, 2017 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) from August 9, 2016 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from February 9, 2016 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from February 9, 2016 to October 17, 2017
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister responsible for Labour from February 3, 2016 to April 17, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to April 17, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016