National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Christine St-Pierre

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Christine St-Pierre

Christine St-Pierre

  • Member for Acadie
  • Quebec Liberal Party
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Acadie in the general election held on April 7, 2014

Reelected as Member for Acadie in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 12, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from September 17, 2013 to February 12, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for Greater Montréal from September 16, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for culture from September 16, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 6, 2012 to September 17, 2013
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from November 6, 2012 to February 13, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for international relations and La Francophonie from September 26, 2012 to September 15, 2013

Reelected as Member for Acadie in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from January 15, 2009 to September 19, 2012
  • Minister of Culture, Communications and the Status of Women from December 18, 2008 to September 19, 2012

Elected as Member for Acadie in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Minister of Culture, Communications and the Status of Women from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008