National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mathieu Traversy

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Mathieu Traversy

Mathieu Traversy

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Deputy Opposition House Leader from April 8, 2018 to May 15, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for consumer protection from February 2, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for access to information from February 2, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from September 19, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from October 27, 2016 to February 7, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for tourism from October 14, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for labour from October 14, 2016 to January 13, 2017
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 17, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for environment from May 12, 2016 to October 14, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from September 15, 2015 to October 27, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for sustainable development and environment from September 6, 2015 to May 12, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for the fight against climate change from September 6, 2015 to October 14, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Official Opposition critic for families and anti-bullying from April 25, 2014 to September 6, 2015

Reelected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlemenaire de la Francophonie (APF) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Deputy Government House Leader from September 11, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Elected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Official Opposition critic for youth and student affairs from August 19, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from February 10, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for youth from August 27, 2010 to August 18, 2011
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from January 14, 2009 to February 10, 2011