National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Ghislain Bolduc

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Ghislain Bolduc

Ghislain Bolduc

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Mégantic in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from October 18, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Québec-Massachusetts Collaborative Research Council from November 10, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from April 13, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from April 11, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transport, Sustainable Mobility and Transport Electrification from February 3, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 29, 2015 to February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transport from September 16, 2015 to February 3, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from September 15, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Energy and Environment Committee, Eastern Regional Conference of the Council of State Governments (CSG/ERC) from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Representing the National Assembly on the Legislative Agriculture Chairs Summit from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transport (hazardous materials) from April 23, 2014 to September 16, 2015
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister responsible for the Estrie region (revitalization of the Mégantic region) from April 23, 2014 to February 3, 2016

Elected as Member for Mégantic in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Official Opposition critic for mines, hazardous materials transportation and the reconstruction of Lac-Mégantic from February 4, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for wildlife, parks and hazardous materials transportation from September 16, 2013 to February 3, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for forests, wildlife and parks from September 26, 2012 to September 15, 2013