National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Martin Coiteux

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Martin Coiteux

Martin Coiteux

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Nelligan in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Minister of Municipal Affairs and Land Occupancy from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Minister of Public Security from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Minister responsible for the Montréal region from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’implantation de la stratégie maritime from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Minister responsible for Government Administration and Ongoing Program Review from April 23, 2014 to January 28, 2016
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor from April 23, 2014 to January 28, 2016