National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Christian Dubé

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Christian Dubé

Christian Dubé

  • Member for La Prairie
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister Responsible for Government Administration
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor
  • Minister Responsible for the Montérégie Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for La Prairie in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Comité ministériel des services aux citoyens since October 31, 2018
  • Minister Responsible for Government Administration since October 18, 2018
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor since October 18, 2018
  • Minister Responsible for the Montérégie Region since October 18, 2018

Reelected as Member for Lévis in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Finance from June 2, 2014 to August 15, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for finance and the Conseil du trésor from April 25, 2014 to August 15, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Chaudière-Appalaches region from April 25, 2014 to August 15, 2014

Elected as Member for Lévis in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for finance from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Conseil du trésor from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for labour from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014