National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Pierre Duchesne

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Pierre Duchesne

Pierre Duchesne

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Borduas in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité et du développement régional from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité et du développement régional from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l'identité from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la région métropolitaine from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister of Higher Education, Research, Science and Technology from September 19, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister responsible for the Centre-du-Québec region from September 19, 2012 to September 21, 2012