National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Luc Ferland

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Luc Ferland

Luc Ferland

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Ungava in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Chair of the Committee on Institutions from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Vice-chair and rapporteur of the General Policies Committee, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 6, 2012 to December 21, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 6, 2012 to August 26, 2013
  • Temporary Committee Chair from November 6, 2012 to December 21, 2012
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources, for northern affairs from September 20, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Reelected as Member for Ungava in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from March 22, 2012 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 20, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for northern development from August 19, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Temporary Committee Chair from November 29, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for northern development from August 27, 2010 to August 18, 2011
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from January 14, 2009 to September 22, 2010
  • Official Opposition critic for Northern development from January 9, 2009 to August 26, 2010

Elected as Member for Ungava in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Second Opposition Group critic for recreation and sports from August 7, 2008 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Second Opposition Group critic for northern development from April 25, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Second Opposition Group critic for Aboriginal affairs from April 25, 2007 to August 7, 2008