National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Geneviève Guilbault

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Geneviève Guilbault

Geneviève Guilbault

  • Member for Louis-Hébert
  • Coalition avenir Québec
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Louis-Hébert in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Elected as Member for Louis-Hébert in the partial election held on October 2, 2017

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Louisiana-Québec Cooperation Conference (LQCC) from November 20, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from November 20, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) from November 20, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from October 17, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for families from October 16, 2017 to August 23, 2018