National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Patrick Huot

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Patrick Huot

Patrick Huot

  • Member for Vanier-Les Rivières
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Deputy Government Whip
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Vanier-Les Rivières in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) since June 20, 2014
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly since May 27, 2014
  • Deputy Government Whip since April 14, 2014

Elected as Member for Vanier in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 10, 2011 to February 21, 2012
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Chair of the Conseil du trésor from February 10, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from January 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Sustainable Development, Environment and Parks from January 15, 2009 to February 9, 2011
  • Temporary Committee Chair from January 14, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from January 14, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Education from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009