National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > André Lamontagne

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
André Lamontagne

André Lamontagne

  • Member for Johnson
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • Minister Responsible for the Centre-du-Québec Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Johnson in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food since October 18, 2018
  • Minister Responsible for the Centre-du-Québec Region since October 18, 2018

Elected as Member for Johnson in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean region from September 2, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the economy, innovation and exports from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean, Côte-Nord and Nord-du-Québec regions from April 25, 2014 to September 2, 2015