National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Sonia Lebel

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Sonia LeBel

Sonia LeBel

  • Member for Champlain
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister Responsible for Government Administration
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor
  • Minister Responsible for Canadian Relations and the Canadian Francophonie
  • Minister Responsible for Democratic Institutions and Electoral Reform
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Champlain in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Minister Responsible for Democratic Institutions and Electoral Reform since August 20, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for Government Administration since June 22, 2020
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor since June 22, 2020
  • Vice-chair of the Comité de législation since June 22, 2020
  • Member of the Comité ministériel des services aux citoyens since June 22, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for Canadian Relations and the Canadian Francophonie since October 18, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Minister Responsible for Democratic Institutions, Electoral Reform and Access to Information from September 4, 2019 to August 20, 2020
  • Chair of the Comité ministériel des services aux citoyens from October 31, 2018 to June 22, 2020
  • Minister of Justice from October 18, 2018 to June 22, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for the Status of Women from October 18, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Chair of the Comité de législation from October 18, 2018 to June 22, 2020