National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jennifer Maccarone

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Jennifer Maccarone

Jennifer Maccarone

  • Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Temporary Chair
  • Official Opposition Critic for Diversity and Inclusion
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Fight Against Poverty
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Solidarity
  • Official Opposition Critic for Persons Living with a Disability or with Autism Spectrum Disorder and for the LGBTQ2 Community
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for the Fight Against Poverty since August 18, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Solidarity since August 18, 2021
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care since March 31, 2021
  • Temporary Chair since January 25, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Diversity and Inclusion since June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Persons Living with a Disability or with Autism Spectrum Disorder and for the LGBTQ2 Community since June 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Massachusetts (DANRM) since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since February 5, 2019
  • Previous Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for Families, People Living with a Handicap or Autism, and LGBTQ2 Community Rights from February 11, 2020 to June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Families and for People Living with a Handicap or on the Autism Spectrum from July 15, 2019 to February 11, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 5, 2019 to September 15, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Families from October 22, 2018 to July 15, 2019