National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Gabriel Nadeau-Dubois

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Gabriel Nadeau-Dubois

Gabriel Nadeau-Dubois

  • Member for Gouin
  • Québec solidaire
  • Leader of the Second Opposition Group
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Gouin in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Leader of the Second Opposition Group since August 1, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since February 16, 2021
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly since February 5, 2019
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to June 30, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Health from January 29, 2021 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Health and Social Services from October 16, 2020 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Justice from August 12, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions from August 12, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Electoral Reform from August 12, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • House Leader of the Second Opposition Group from March 21, 2019 to August 1, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Higher Education from March 21, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Ethics from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Ethics from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Higher Education from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • House Leader of the Third Opposition Group from October 10, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from October 10, 2018 to August 1, 2021
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from October 10, 2018 to August 1, 2021

Elected as Member for Gouin in the partial election held on May 29, 2017