National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jean-François Roberge

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Jean-François Roberge

Jean-François Roberge

  • Member for Chambly
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
  • Second Opposition Group critic for education, higher education, research and science
  • Second Opposition Group critic for youth
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Chambly in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for youth from May 4, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for education, higher education, research and science from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018