National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Sylvain Rochon

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Sylvain Rochon

Sylvain Rochon

  • Member for Richelieu
  • Parti québécois
  • Deputy Opposition House Leader
  • Official Opposition critic for ethics and integrity
  • Official Opposition critic for energy and natural resources
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Richelieu in the partial election held on March 9, 2015

    Current Offices

  • Official Opposition critic for ethics and integrity since February 15, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since October 27, 2016
  • Deputy Opposition House Leader since October 14, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for energy and natural resources since October 14, 2016
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from May 18, 2016 to October 27, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for labour from May 12, 2016 to October 14, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 19, 2015 to October 27, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from October 27, 2015 to November 19, 2015
  • Official Opposition critic for anti-bullying from September 6, 2015 to May 12, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for seniors from March 17, 2015 to May 12, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from March 17, 2015 to May 18, 2016