National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Monique Sauvé

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Monique Sauvé

Monique Sauvé

  • Member for Fabre
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations
  • Official Opposition Critic for Employment and Social Solidarity
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Fabre in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations since December 4, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since November 30, 2018
  • Official Opposition Critic for Employment and Social Solidarity since October 22, 2018

Elected as Member for Fabre in the partial election held on November 9, 2015

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from October 26, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from October 17, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from October 17, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) from March 16, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from February 23, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from February 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from February 9, 2016 to October 17, 2017
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Employment and Social Solidarity from February 3, 2016 to August 23, 2018