National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Sébastien Schneeberger

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Sébastien Schneeberger

Sébastien Schneeberger

  • Member for Drummond–Bois-Francs
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Committee Chair
  • Second Opposition Group critic for youth protection
  • Second Opposition Group critic for employment and social solidarity
  • Second Opposition Group critic for recreation and sports
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Centre-du-Québec region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Drummond–Bois-Francs in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since February 7, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) since March 16, 2016
  • Second Opposition Group critic for employment and social solidarity since September 2, 2015
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) since June 20, 2014
  • Temporary Committee Chair since June 2, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for youth protection since April 25, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for recreation and sports since April 25, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Centre-du-Québec region since April 25, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from September 15, 2015 to February 7, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 30, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to October 30, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for public health from April 25, 2014 to December 19, 2014

Elected as Member for Drummond–Bois-Francs in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Vice-chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for regions and land occupancy from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Elected as Member for Drummond-Bois-Francs in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from May 22, 2008 to November 5, 2008
  • Official Opposition critic for air, rail and maritime transport from May 15, 2008 to November 5, 2008
  • Membre de la Commission de l’agriculture, des pêcheries et de l’alimentation from May 23, 2007 to May 22, 2008
  • Official Opposition critic for Aboriginal affairs from April 19, 2007 to May 15, 2008