National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Raymond Bernier

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Raymond Bernier

Raymond Bernier

  • Member for Montmorency
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Chair of the Committee on Public Finance
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Montmorency in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) since August 8, 2016
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) since March 24, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) since March 24, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since March 24, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) since March 24, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since February 9, 2016
  • Chair of the Committee on Public Finance since June 2, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since June 2, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from September 29, 2015 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016

Elected as Member for Montmorency in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from January 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Chair of the Committee on Culture from January 15, 2009 to September 14, 2009
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from January 14, 2009 to August 1, 2012

Elected as Member for Montmorency in the general election held on April 14, 2003

  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from March 8, 2005 to February 21, 2007
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of International Relations and Minister responsible for La Francophonie from March 2, 2005 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from June 5, 2003 to March 8, 2005
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from June 5, 2003 to February 21, 2007
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Revenue from May 21, 2003 to March 2, 2005