National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Lucie Charlebois

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Lucie Charlebois

Lucie Charlebois

  • Member for Soulanges
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living
  • Minister responsible for the Montérégie region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Minister responsible for the Montérégie region since February 22, 2016
  • Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Living since January 28, 2016
  • Vice-chair of the Conseil du trésor since January 28, 2016
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel since April 24, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Comité ministériel du Plan Nord from May 7, 2014 to January 28, 2016
  • Member of the Conseil du trésor from April 24, 2014 to January 28, 2016
  • Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection and Public Health from April 23, 2014 to January 28, 2016

Reelected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from February 13, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (APOQ) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for tourism from September 26, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Assistant Official Opposition Whip from September 11, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Reelected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from November 15, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from March 2, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Membre du Comité ministériel du développement des régions et de l’occupation du territoire from February 9, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité de législation from February 9, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from February 9, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from February 9, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from February 3, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from February 3, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Chief Government Whip from February 3, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from April 22, 2009 to November 15, 2011
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from January 14, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from January 14, 2009 to February 9, 2010
  • Deputy Government Whip from December 18, 2008 to February 2, 2011

Reelected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Committee on Culture from May 23, 2007 to June 3, 2008
  • Temporary Committee Chair from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 15, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Assistant Government Whip from April 4, 2007 to November 5, 2008

Elected as Member for the new riding of Soulanges in the general election held on April 14, 2003

  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from March 8, 2005 to February 21, 2007
  • Assistant Government Whip from February 23, 2005 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from June 5, 2003 to March 8, 2005
  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from June 5, 2003 to March 8, 2005
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 5, 2003 to February 21, 2007